Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2020 2020 Season

2
January
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
January
Friday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
4
January
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
January
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
6
January
Monday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Stanislava Postnova
Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov
Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
Dancer: Anton Savichev
7
January
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
8
January
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
10
January
Friday
2020
11
January
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
12
January
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
14
January
Tuesday
2020
15
January
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Marat Gali
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Dancer: Maxim Surov
Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
16
January
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
17
January
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Tenor: Marat Gali
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
18
January
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
January
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
21
January
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
22
January
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
23
January
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
24
January
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva
Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
25
January
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
26
January
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet
28
January
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Bass: Andrei Valenty
Mezzo soprano: Oksana Volkova
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
29
January
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Bass: Denis Makarov
Mezzo soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
Tenor: Marat Gali
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
30
January
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
Dancer: Sergei Zakharov
Dancer: Olga Vdovkina
Dancer: Anton Kondratov
31
January
Friday
2020
1
February
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
Bass: Alexander Naumenko
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
2
February
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
5
February
Wednesday
2020
6
February
Thursday
2020
7
February
Friday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov
Baritone: Vasily Sokolov
Mezzo soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston
Tenor: Alexei Sulimov
Bass: Kirill Filin
Mezzo soprano: Anna Semenyuk
8
February
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
February
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 12:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Alexei Mochalov
Musical Director: Vladimir Agronsky
Company:
11
February
Tuesday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
12
February
Wednesday
2020
13
February
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
14
February
Friday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
15
February
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
Dancer: Anton Savichev
Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Erick Swolkin
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Dancer: Maria Mishina
Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
16
February
Sunday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
17
February
Monday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
18
February
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
19
February
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
20
February
Thursday
2020
21
February
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
22
February
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Tenor: Maxim Paster
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
23
February
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
26
February
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Boris Stepanov
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Anna Karenina ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
27
February
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Anna Karenina ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Tenor: Yaroslav Abaimov
Bass: Denis Makarov
Soprano: Darya Zykova
Baritone: Stanislav Kuflyuk
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
28
February
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Mezzo soprano: Anna Goryachova
Tenor: Boris Stepanov
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
29
February
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
The Winter’s Tale (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Winter’s Tale (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Anna Goryachova
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Company:
1
March
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
The Winter’s Tale (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Fuad Mamedov
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov
Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Darya Zykova
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Tenor: Yaroslav Abaimov
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Tenor: Boris Stepanov
3
March
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
4
March
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
5
March
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
March
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass: Alexei Prokopyev
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Soprano: Guzel Sharipova
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
7
March
Saturday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
8
March
Sunday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: David Motta
Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede
Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Principal Dancer: Semyon Chudin
9
March
Monday
2020
10
March
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
11
March
Wednesday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Singer: Seseg Hapsasova
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Mezzo soprano: Marianne Beate
Mezzo soprano: Gayane Babadzhanyan
Soprano: Maria Barakova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
12
March
Thursday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
13
March
Friday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre Stars of the Stars
"Attila" (Opera in three acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera
14
March
Saturday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
15
March
Sunday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Singer: Seseg Hapsasova
Baritone: Jacques Imbrailo
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Mezzo soprano: Marianne Beate
Mezzo soprano: Gayane Babadzhanyan
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
27
March
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
28
March
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Soprano: Anastasia Lerman
Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Tenor: Marat Gali
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
29
March
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
30
March
Monday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Ballet Without Borders
New Stage.Concert
31
March
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
1
April
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Tours of Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre
"La Bayadere" Ballet in three acts
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
2
April
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
April
Friday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
4
April
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
5
April
Sunday
2020
6
April
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Gala Concert. Supporting Podari Zhizn Charity Foundation
Main Stage.Concert
8
April
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Albina Latipova
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
9
April
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
10
April
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Albina Latipova
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
11
April
Saturday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
12
April
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
13
April
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
14
April
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Franz Schubert – Edison Denisov "Lazarus, oder Die Feier der Auferstehung" Religious drama in three acts
Chamber Stage.Opera
15
April
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Franz Schubert – Edison Denisov "Lazarus, oder Die Feier der Auferstehung" Religious drama in three acts
Chamber Stage.Opera
16
April
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
18
April
Saturday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Pasquale ()
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Tatar M. Jalil Academic State Theatre of Opera and Ballet production
Vladimir Vasiliev Jubilee Evening - musical performance "And the eternal light will shine"
Main Stage.Ballet
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
April
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
21
April
Tuesday
2020
22
April
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
April
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Plácido Domingo as Giorgio Germont Stars of the Stars
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
24
April
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
25
April
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
26
April
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Plácido Domingo as Giorgio Germont Stars of the Stars
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
April
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Organ Music Concert
Main Stage.Concert
28
April
Tuesday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
29
April
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Le Nozze di Figaro ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Marat Gali
Soprano: Anastasia Shchegoleva
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Baritone: Andrei Bondarenko
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Bass: Andrii Goniukov
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
30
April
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
May
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Le Nozze di Figaro ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
2
May
Saturday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
3
May
Sunday
2020
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Le Nozze di Figaro ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
5
May
Tuesday
2020
6
May
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
7
May
Thursday
2020
Chamber Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
8
May
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
May
Saturday
2020
10
May
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
12
May
Tuesday
2020
13
May
Wednesday
2020
15
May
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Bass: Stanislav Trofimov
16
May
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
Bass: Stanislav Trofimov
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
17
May
Sunday
2020
19
May
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva
Bass: Andrii Goniukov
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
20
May
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Vorontsova
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Bass: Stanislav Trofimov
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
21
May
Thursday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Alexander Naumenko
Mezzo soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Tenor: Konstantin Artemiev
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
22
May
Friday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
23
May
Saturday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
24
May
Sunday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
26
May
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Tenor: Konstantin Artemiev
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
27
May
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
29
May
Friday
2020
30
May
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
31
May
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
2
June
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
June
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
4
June
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
June
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
6
June
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
7
June
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 14:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
10
June
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Rezeda Akhiyarova "Suyumbike" Opera in two acts ()
Main Stage.Opera
11
June
Thursday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
12
June
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Nazib Zhiganov "Dzhalil" Opera-poema in seven scenes ()
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
14
June
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Ballet in two acts "The Golden Horde" (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
15
June
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Ballet in 3 acts "Shurale" (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
16
June
Tuesday
2020
17
June
Wednesday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
18
June
Thursday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
June
Friday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
20
June
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
21
June
Sunday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
23
June
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
24
June
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
June
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
June
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
June
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
June
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Director: Ildar Abdrazhakov
30
June
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
6
September
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
OPENING OF THE 2020/2021 SEASON
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) ()
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
September
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
10
September
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
15
September
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
16
September
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
17
September
Thursday
2020
18
September
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
19
September
Saturday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
20
September
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
22
September
Tuesday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
23
September
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
September
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
25
September
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
26
September
Saturday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
27
September
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera
30
September
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
October
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
2
October
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
3
October
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
4
October
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
7
October
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
8
October
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
October
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
10
October
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
11
October
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
14
October
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
15
October
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
16
October
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera

Main Stage
19:00

The schedule (playbill) for the Bolshoi Main Stage for 16 October 2020 will be announced anytime in July-August 2020.
Just put your name and e-mail below and we will let you know immediately as soon as the schedule is announced.
Also, you will get 15% early booking discount and best seats 
More information...

There was a problem with your request

Missing e-mail. Please correct and try again.
Name:
Email:
Send me this schedule

There was a problem with your request

Missing phone number. Please correct and try again.
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
17
October
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
18
October
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 14:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
19
October
Monday
2020

Main Stage
19:00

The schedule (playbill) for the Bolshoi Main Stage for 19 October 2020 will be announced anytime in July-August 2020.
Just put your name and e-mail below and we will let you know immediately as soon as the schedule is announced.
Also, you will get 15% early booking discount and best seats 
More information...

There was a problem with your request

Missing e-mail. Please correct and try again.
Name: